Division 6

The 6th division has ten teams all playing at least one match a week starting on the 1st of September to the 31st of March. When the season is over, the two teams at the bottom of the league table will be relegated and the top two teams from the 7th division will get promoted.

 PlayedWonW DrawL DrawTieLostEvents ForEvents AgainstGames ForGames AgainstPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints.
Churchtown 6110000801633992873
Woodvale 8110000711443672583
Southsands 4110000711443622803
Formby Meths101000441083462582
Southsands 5101000441093493542
Southport 6100100441083462581
Burscough Pioneers 4100100449103543491
Hesketh Bank 3100001174142803620
St Cuthberts 4100001174142583670
Southport 7100001083162873990