Division 2

The 2nd division has ten teams all playing at least one match a week starting on the 1st of September to the 31st of March. When the season is over, the two teams at the bottom of the league table will be relegated and the top two teams from the 3rd division will get promoted.

 PlayedWonW DrawL DrawTieLostEvents ForEvents AgainstGames ForGames AgainstPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints.
Ormskirk 12200001513137054626
Tarleton 122000011522126495866
Mawdesley 221010010622157536774
Woodvale 32100019719156105803
Hesketh Bank 121000161014216196593
Southport 22010017919196967112
Burscough Pioneers 11010004411114124032
Southport 320010161015247137911
Formby100001356112903320
West End Park 22000021153314436890