Division 1

The 1st division has ten teams all playing at least one match a week starting on the 1st of September to the 31st of March. When the season is over, the two teams at the bottom of the league table will be relegated and the top two teams from the 2nd division will get promoted.

 PlayedWonW DrawL DrawTieLostEvents ForEvents AgainstGames ForGames AgainstPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints.
Churchtown 12200001603206723546
West End Park 122000011524137265856
Mawdesley 121100011524157676905
Victoria Hall 121010010622157246594
Woodvale 121000110621146545743
Woodvale 22100019720156116003
Churchtown 22000023138274857000
Southport 1100001176143184060
Victoria Hall 2100001172152383440
Southsands 12000020161324096920